MY SKINCARE HAUL




Aloha.....
Hollaaaa...
Bonjour.... 


Postingan kali ini, aku mau upload foto produk Skincare Korea yang aku beli di bulan September. This is my first Skincare Haul. I hope you will like my photos ( I have tried to take the best photos with my DSLR, but I am not an expert photographer..hiihihihihi)

Here My Skincare Haul, tadaaaaaa:




Finally, setelah dua bulan lebih berjibaku dengan beberapa produk skincare Korea The History Of Whoo dan coba cobi sana sini, aku memutuskan untuk menjadikan dua Line yaitu Line SEOL dan Line Hwanyu, sebagai skincare tetapku. Aku harap mukaku bisa makin mulus dan berseri seperti wanita-wanita Korea... *ngehayal jadi personel SNSD, hihihihihi

Skincare Haul kali ini terdiri dari:

The History Of Whoo Line SEOL 
(Seol Skin Balancer, Seol Whitening Essence, Seol Jinaek, Seol Whitening Cream, Seol Whitening Intensive)

The word Seol means snow and the products in The Whitening Line, Seol, by The History of Whoo is a line of cosmetic products that uses oriental medicine-based ingredients that helps to naturally reduce skin pigmentation, remove dead skin cells and impurities, and brighten your overall skin complexion. 
The organic ingredients allow moisture to be quickly absorbed into the deep layers of the skin, leaving your skin feeling silky, soft and looking vibrant. 
The moist products go on gently, delicately and are rapidly absorbed into the skin without causing a feeling of stickiness or dryness. Also, the natural amino complexes and exotic oriental ingredients gets rid of melanin while the highly concentrated wild chrysanthemum extract transforms uneven skin tones to a brighter, clearer and more clean complexion.


Seol Whitening Essence & Seol Jinaek 

Seol Whitening Cream & Seol Whitening Intensive

The History Of Whoo Line SEOL akan menjadi adonan setiap pagiku. Selain karena harganya yang terjangkau dan khasiatnya membuat mukaku semakin putih dan cerah, line seol lebih enak dijadikan adonan di pagi hari karena cepat menyerap, membuat bedak nempel terus, dan gak bikin muka berminyak. Terpaksa deh aktivitas dandan di pagi hari akan panjangggggggg dan lamaaaa waktunya...hehehehehe


The History of Whoo Line HWANYU
( Hwanyu Cream, Hwanyu Eye Cream, Hwanyu Essence)


The finest premium line from The History of Whoo, Hwanyu consists with a combination of oriental herbs and cosmetic ingredients that works to brighten, tighten loosen skin and also restores natural moisture levels all at the same time. 
The Hwanyu line especially works to eliminate dry skin while refining skin texture and helping to promote a bright, clear complexion. 
After using the Hwanyu  products skin will look more naturally vibrant and restore a natural glow and brighter complexion. 

Hwannyu-go cream (4ml), Hwanyu essence (7ml), Hwanyu eye cream (4ml)

The History of Whoo Line Hwanyu akan menjadi adonan malamku. Itu karena harganya yang super duper mahal, sayang kalo dipake pagi (karena diteplokin bedak), dan juga teksturnya yang creamy membuat mukaku lebih lembab dan sedikit berminyak. Selain itu aku paling malas kalau malam hari harus nunggu adonan yang panjang buat diteplokin kemuka, karena pengennya langsung cap cus ke tempat tidur dan mimpi dipulau Kapuk...hehehehehe


The History Of Whoo Jewelry Powder Special Set 
(Jewelry Powder, Jewelry Powder Mobile Case, Luxury Gloss Real Gold, Luxury Gloss Lavender Pink)


our advanced technology makes it possible to invent from powder used in old
palaces into highly pure powder. it has ingredients of 'gongjinbidan', gold, pearl,
and amber, so it controls dried and rough skin, and kips skin moisture and
comfortable. it is very prestigious powder product that shows elegance and
beautiful glare by finishing make up glossy and bright as if applied gems on skin.

[Gongjinhyang:Mi - a royal court oriental make up offering the world's finest
fragrance and color]
a royal court make up line that uses a formula relied on in the old days to restore
the elegance and beauty of empresses. based on 'gongjinbidan', it is further
enhanced with 'hongokgo', a royal court cosmetic formula exclusively for
empresses, and royal court gen substances such as pure gold, amber and pearl



Jewelry Powder, Jewelry Powder Mobile Case,
Luxury Gloss Real Gold, Luxury Gloss Lavender Pink, with gold spatula

Luxury Gloss Real Gold & Luxury Gloss Lavender Pink

The History of Whoo Jewelry Powder merupakan bedak tabur yang bisa bikin muka tampak GLOWING!!!
Eitttsss.... jangan langsung mikir kalo ini karena ada banyak glitternya yah, karena glowing yang aku maksud bikin muka bercahaya tampak blink blink gitu... hehehehe

Well,  I am so excited to try them. Next, I will make their reviews after I use them.

How's bout your skincare haul??? Tell me because I am so excited to know it...




7 comments:

Beatrix Oktaviani said...

ngileeer seolnya kaaaaak huaaa bisaan aja nih awal bulan nebar bibit racun hahahaha

Merry Christiana said...

hehheehe,ayukh say..punya line seolnya juga...hhehehhe

turiscantik.com said...

aku pernah coba yang whitening series sayangnya nggak cocok padahal harganya udah bikin kantong jebol, sok pula pake beli yang full size hahahah

Anonymous said...

hwanyu gimana sist? bagus? itu lipstiknya bagus juga gak?

Gloria Brown said...

Thank you for introducing this new sun protection product. But my own choice is Obagi. Obagi discount is profitable for me. Thank you again for information.

igetadeal said...

Your blog is really good about natural skin care product. I know that your product is one of the best solutions for skin problem. It work slowly but totally cure this problem which is the best result of nature.

LINDA SURYADI said...

RAJA SAKTI Web Game Terbaru!!
Dengan design classic dan tampilan game table yang soft serta user friendly.!!

BONUS PROMO MEMBER BARU DEPOSIT MINIMAL 50.000 BONUS 20%

Minimal deposit Rp. 10.000
Minimal Withdraw Rp. 25.000
Dengan JACKPOT yang sering "PECAH"
Raih Ratusan Hadiah Jackpot setiap harinya

Games RAJA SAKTI :
Texas Poker, Bandar Ceme, Capsa Susun, Capsa Banting, Remi, Qiu-Qiu

Sistem player versus player 100%, dan bisa menjadi bandar dalam permainan dengan sistem game tercepat dan terbaik.

contact us at :
WA: +855889908908
SMS: +855889908908
Line: CS_RAJA
Wechat: CS_RAJA
BBM: CS_RAJA
Facebook : RAJA SAKTI
Twitter : CSRAJASAKTI
Instagram : CSRAJASAKTI

info lebih lanjut contact ke kami. ditunggu ya bos-bos sekalian.

www.rajasakti.com

Post a Comment


up